Cantinho Anjos 3
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
With the capacity to host 7 guests, Cantinho Anjos 3 Arraial do Cabo villa is located 950 m from such significant cultural landmarks as the Oceanographic Museum of IEAPM. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a car park, the property is 2.5 km from the Pontal do Atalaia Beaches.
This Arraial do Cabo holiday home offers a prime location, 16 minutes' walk from the dos Anjos Beach Pier, while natural sights like the unspoilt Praia da Ilha do Farol Beach are approximately 10 minutes' drive away. The Cable Camp is merely 1.7 km away and Cabo Frio International airport is 5 km from Cantinho Anjos 3 villa. The Arraial do Cabo accommodation offers sports enthusiasts to discover Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium, located around 20 minutes' walk away.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully-fitted kitchen of this property. Emporio Beer House with South American dishes is just a few steps from Cantinho Anjos 3 villa.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Cantinho Anjos 3 villa?
Guests of Cantinho Anjos 3 villa can park their vehicle at a car park. - ❓
How far is Cabo Frio International from Cantinho Anjos 3 villa?
There is a 5-km distance between Cabo Frio International airport and Cantinho Anjos 3 villa. - ❓
What restaurants near Cantinho Anjos 3 villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Cantinho Anjos 3 villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Emporio Beer House (just 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
How many guests can the holiday home accommodate?
The lodging capacity at the holiday home is for up to 7 people. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Cantinho Anjos 3 villa?
While enjoying your stay at Cantinho Anjos 3 villa, be sure to explore Arraial do Cabo's main landmarks, including As Prainhas do Pontal do Atalaia (2.5 km), dos Anjos Beach Pier (1.3 km), and Cable camp Public Beach, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.